2000 Results

Cabot Trail Relay Race Results 2000
Final Team Standings

Klms. Miles
Total = 276.33 171.71
TEAM Team Kilometers – 17.70 Leg-17 Leg -17 Accumulated 276.33 171.71
NO. POS TEAM NAME H:M:S Klm/Avg Mi/Avg Runners Elap.Time Klm/Avg Mi/Avg
22 1 Ottawa Nice Guys 1:06:17 03:44.7 06:01.6 Harry Welton (M) 16:57:41 03:41.0 05:55.6
5 2 Athletics East 0:58:23 03:17.9 05:18.5 Neil Manson (M) 17:31:20 03:48.3 06:07.4
44 3 Maine-iacs 1:11:25 04:02.1 06:29.6 Judd Esty-Kendall (F) 18:55:36 04:06.6 06:36.8
54 4 3 Royal Irish 1:05:34 03:42.3 05:57.7 Paul Woolley (M) 18:55:59 04:06.7 06:36.9
16 5 Alf Tupper Racing Club 1:11:04 04:00.9 06:27.7 Grant Whitney (M) 19:13:58 04:10.6 06:43.2
19 6 Third Year Running 1:07:24 03:48.5 06:07.7 Kris Malczynski (M) 19:24:09 04:12.8 06:46.8
35 7 Credit Valley RoadKill 1:03:07 03:34.0 05:44.3 Scott McDonell (M) 19:56:29 04:19.8 06:58.1
6 8 La Foulee des Isles 1:17:21 04:22.2 07:02.0 Autin Stephane (M) 20:28:09 04:26.7 07:09.2
52 9 Bytown Penguins 1:18:50 04:27.2 07:10.1 Bronwin Holroyd (F) 20:47:43 04:30.9 07:16.0
47 10 Pictou County Road Runners 1:24:22 04:46.0 07:40.2 Susan Peters (F) 20:57:16 04:33.0 07:19.3
46 11 Antigonish Road Runners 1:11:28 04:02.3 06:29.9 Adam Teasdale (M) 21:05:00 04:34.7 07:22.0
2 12 Alva Roadrunners 1:08:51 03:53.4 06:15.6 Lauchie Beaton (M) 21:06:23 04:35.0 07:22.5
41 13 MIT Ashdown House Harriers 1:14:35 04:12.8 06:46.9 Greg MacGowan (M) 21:16:40 04:37.2 07:26.1
29 14 Rice Lake Zebra Muscles 1:10:13 03:58.0 06:23.0 David McConkey (M) 21:40:30 04:42.4 07:34.4
13 15 A league of Their Own 1:24:30 04:46.4 07:41.0 Bernadette Chevalier (F) 21:47:33 04:43.9 07:36.9
21 16 Mountie Mountaineers 1:16:58 04:20.9 06:59.9 Bruno Arseneau (M) 21:57:48 04:46.1 07:40.5
11 17 Team Greyhound 1:24:07 04:45.1 07:38.9 Mary Lou LeClair (F) 21:58:15 04:46.2 07:40.6
3 18 Fredericton Trailmasters 1:14:07 04:11.2 06:44.3 Larry Robertson (M) 22:03:26 04:47.4 07:42.4
17 19 Boreal Buzzards 1:08:46 03:53.1 06:15.1 Louise Voghel (F) 22:09:00 04:48.6 07:44.4
4 20 Marshfield Roadrunners 1:32:00 05:11.9 08:21.9 Maureen McNulty (F) 22:11:17 04:49.1 07:45.2
57 21 West Island Snow Runners 1:07:04 03:47.3 06:05.9 Brock Gibbs (M) 22:12:19 04:49.3 07:45.6
25 22 National Capital Punishment 1:36:54 05:28.5 08:48.6 Edvard Burman (M) 22:15:19 04:49.9 07:46.6
15 23 Dental Demons 1:21:56 04:37.7 07:27.0 Dave Chiasson (M) 22:16:26 04:50.2 07:47.0
37 24 Over the Hill Gang 1:02:59 03:33.5 05:43.6 John Jenkins (M) 22:20:20 04:51.0 07:48.4
18 25 Trial MC’s 1:13:29 04:09.1 06:40.9 Tony McTiger (M) 22:21:17 04:51.2 07:48.7
42 26 Maine Road Hogs 1:19:07 04:28.2 07:11.6 Katrina Bisheimer (F) 22:27:13 04:52.5 07:50.8
30 27 Ottawa Rainbow Trumpets 1:21:03 04:34.7 07:22.1 Donald Walker (M) 22:30:47 04:53.3 07:52.0
20 28 Armour School Track Pads 1:23:26 04:42.8 07:35.2 Chris Saunders (M) 22:36:24 04:54.5 07:54.0
48 29 Boondock Harriers 1:21:16 04:35.5 07:23.3 Wes Hubley (M) 22:39:00 04:55.1 07:54.9
27 30 North Bay 1:18:56 04:27.6 07:10.6 Cameron Hunter (M) 22:42:25 04:55.8 07:56.1
36 31 Colby White Mules 1:12:52 04:07.0 06:37.5 Chris Milburn 22:48:41 04:57.2 07:58.3
23 32 Ottawa Ice Girls 1:18:39 04:26.6 07:09.1 Ice Queen (F) 22:52:32 04:58.0 07:59.6
9 33 Cabot Crawlers 1:17:36 04:23.1 07:03.3 Bruce Strum (M) 23:07:25 05:01.3 08:04.8
38 34 Great Canadian Honking Goose 1:22:35 04:39.9 07:30.5 Farley MacLeod (M) 23:08:46 05:01.5 08:05.3
8 35 Highland Hopefuls 1:15:08 04:14.7 06:49.9 Mathew Stokes (M) 23:14:21 05:02.8 08:07.2
45 36 Wissahickon Wanderers 1:29:47 05:04.4 08:09.8 Debbie Mellom (F) 23:39:42 05:08.3 08:16.1
49 37 All Madden Team 1:36:48 05:28.1 08:48.1 Anna Marie Kaizer (F) 23:42:05 05:08.8 08:16.9
59 38 Temiskaming Voyagers 1:25:46 04:50.7 07:47.9 Beth Hawken (F) 23:43:02 05:09.0 08:17.3
28 39 Highland Huggers 1:32:32 05:13.7 08:24.8 Angela Campbell (F) 23:50:23 05:10.6 08:19.8
55 40 No Train Big Pain 1:30:49 05:07.9 08:15.4 Melvin Langille (M) 23:59:30 05:12.6 08:23.0
33 41 Pretty Woman 1:56:20 06:34.4 10:34.6 Jack Lively (M) 23:59:56 05:12.7 08:23.2
40 42 Marlant Halifax 1:18:38 04:26.6 07:09.0 Bruce Barteaus (M) 24:00:21 05:12.7 08:23.3
1 43 Barbarian Replicas Dyed 1:19:22 04:29.0 07:13.0 Jeff Hovell (M) 24:00:58 05:12.9 08:23.5
50 44 Cabot Trail Blazers 1:09:01 03:54.0 06:16.5 Chris Algar (M) 24:03:21 05:13.4 08:24.3
56 45 Running Room Tortoises & Hares 1:27:26 04:56.4 07:57.0 Jason Stanton(M) 24:05:03 05:13.8 08:24.9
51 46 Roadside Attractions 1:26:34 04:53.4 07:52.2 Kyle Carpenter (M) 24:10:01 05:14.8 08:26.7
7 47 Baddeck GST’s 1:44:50 05:55.4 09:31.9 Gert Gielen MacGregor (M) 24:11:47 05:15.2 08:27.3
43 48 Maine Running Fossils 1:30:32 05:06.9 08:13.9 Steve Norton (M) 24:24:02 05:17.9 08:31.6
14 49 Femmes Fatales of Fredericton 1:27:42 04:57.3 07:58.4 Amilia Maxwell (F) 24:25:43 05:18.3 08:32.2
24 50 Ottawa Hash House Hosers 1:26:19 04:52.6 07:50.9 “Twin Peaks” Erin Rutherford 24:34:27 05:20.1 08:35.2
12 51 You Gotta Be Kidding 1:19:24 04:29.2 07:13.1 Jim McDonald (M) 24:40:13 05:21.4 08:37.2
34 52 Cape Breton Road Runners 1:44:50 05:55.4 09:31.9 John Reid (M) 25:12:15 05:28.4 08:48.4
26 53 Souris Mouseketeers 1:20:24 04:32.5 07:18.6 Malcolm MacDonald (M) 25:12:40 05:28.4 08:48.6
32 54 Eddies Eagles 1:23:49 04:44.1 07:37.2 Wayne Kerr (M) 25:14:53 05:28.9 08:49.3
53 55 Udder Chaos 1:31:42 05:10.8 08:20.2 Grant Jung (M) 25:19:58 05:30.0 08:51.1
39 56 Athletic Supporters 1:43:50 05:52.0 09:26.4 Tim Wilson (M) 25:20:47 05:30.2 08:51.4
31 57 Gerry and the Atrics 1:33:03 05:15.4 08:27.6 Andrea Noylander (F) 25:44:06 05:35.3 08:59.6
10 58 No Show # 1 2:01:20 06:51.3 11:01.9 No Show 29:15:51 06:21.3 10:13.5
58 59 No Show # 2 2:01:20 06:51.3 11:01.9 No Show 29:16:51 06:21.5 10:13.9
Facebook
Facebook
Instagram